Sun 25th Jun 2017

2nd After Trinity, Green

Readings:

Romans 6 1b-11
Matthew 10 24 - 39

Newton Flotman

10:30 Benefice Service with Visitation - Bishop Alan and Team
(Shotesham All Saints)

Swainsthorpe

10:30 Benefice Service - Bishop Alan and Team
(Shotesham All Saints)

Tasburgh

10:30 Benefice Service - Bishop Alan and team
(Shotesham All Saints)

Tharston

10:30 Benefice Service - Bishop Alan and team
(Shotesham All Saints)

Saxlingham

10:30 Benefice Service - Bishop Alan and team
(Shotesham All Saints)

Shotesham

10:30 Benefice Communion Service with children's activities (for Bishop's Visitation) - Bishop Alan and Team
(Shotesham All Saints)

 

Sun 2nd Jul 2017

3rd After Trinity, Green

Readings:

Genesis 22 1 - 14
Matthew 10 40 - end

Newton Flotman

08:00 Holy Communion - Sally Gaze and Dawn Davidson
(Newton St Mary)

Swainsthorpe

16:00 Songs of Praise - Dawn Davidson
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)

Tasburgh

11:00 Freedom Cafe in School - Team
(Preston Primary School)

18:30 Songs of Praise - Dawn Davidson
(St Mary's Tasburgh)

Saxlingham

11:00 Pet Service - Dawn Davidson
(Saxlingham St Mary)

Shotesham

11:00 Holy Communion - Sally Gaze
(Shotesham St Mary's)

 

Sun 9th Jul 2017

4th After Trinity, Green

Readings:

Genesis 24 34 - 38
Matthew 11 16 - 19, 25 - end

Newton Flotman

11:00 Family Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Newton St Mary)

Swainsthorpe

09:30 Swainsthorpe Special Service - David Lancaster
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)

Tasburgh

09:30 Holy Communion, Children's Church - Sally Gaze and AS
(Tasburgh St Mary)

Tharston

11:00 My Church - John Torbitt
(Tharston St Mary)

Saxlingham

11:00 Matins - David Lancaster
(Saxlingham St Mary)

Shotesham

09:30 My Church - John Torbitt
(Shotesham Saint Mary's)

 

Sun 16th Jul 2017

5th After Trinity, Green

Readings:

Genesis 25 19 - end
Matthew 13 1 - 9, 18 - 23

Newton Flotman

11:00 Morning Worship with Special Agents (No Cafe Church this month) - Sally, William and Kirsten
(Newton St Mary)

Swainsthorpe

09:30 Swainsthorpe Special Service - Dawn Davidson
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)

Tasburgh

09:30 Family Service - Dawn Davidson & Team
(St Mary's Tasburgh)

Tharston

08:00 Holy Communion BCP - Sally Gaze
(St Mary's Tharston)

Saxlingham

09:30 Holy Communion - Sally Gaze
(Saxlingham St Mary)

Shotesham

11:00 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Shotesham All Saints)

 

Sun 23rd Jul 2017

6th After Trinity, Green

Readings:

Genesis 28 10 - 19a
Matthew 13 24 - 30, 36 - 43

Newton Flotman

11:00 Holy Communion with "Special Agents" for under 11s & F.R.O.G. for teens - Sally Gaze
(Newton St Mary)

Swainsthorpe

09:30 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)

Tasburgh

09:30 Service of the Word with Thanksgiving - Dawn Davidson
(St Mary's Tasburgh)

Saxlingham

08:00 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Saxlingham St Mary)

Shotesham

09:30 Service of the Word - Dawn Davidson
(Shotesham St Mary's)

 

Sun 30th Jul 2017

7th After Trinity, Green

Readings:

Genesis 29 15 - 28
Matthew 13 31 - 33, 44 - 52

Newton Flotman

11:00 Morning Praise - William Ball
(Newton St Mary)

Swainsthorpe

09:30 Swainsthorpe Special Service - William Ball
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)

Tasburgh

09:30 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(St Mary's Tasburgh)

Saxlingham

18:00 Evensong in the Ruins - Dawn Davidson
(Saxlingham ruins)

Shotesham

11:00 Service of the Word with Baptisms - Dawn Davidson
(Shotesham All Saints)

 

Sun 6th Aug 2017

8th After Trinity, Green

Readings:

Genesis 32 22 - 31
Matthew 14 13 - 21

Newton Flotman

08:00 Holy Communion - Sally Gaze
(Newton St Mary)

09:00 Breakfast and All Age Service - Sally, Kirsten and TD
(Newton St Mary)

Tasburgh

09:30 Matins - David Lancaster
(Tasburgh St Mary)

Saxlingham

09:30 My Church - John Torbitt
(St Mary's Church, Saxlingham Nethergate)

Shotesham

11:00 Holy Communion - Sally Gaze and David Lancaster
(Shotesham All Saints)

 

Sun 13th Aug 2017

9th After Trinity, Green

Readings:

Genesis 37 1 - 4, 21 - 28
Matthew 14 22 - 33

Newton Flotman

11:00 All Age Communion - Sally and Kirsten
(Newton St Mary)

Swainsthorpe

09:30 Swainsthorpe Special Service - Kirsten Remer
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)

Tasburgh

09:30 Holy Communion - Sally Gaze
(Tasburgh St Mary)

Tharston

11:00 My Church - John Torbitt
(Tharston St Mary)

Saxlingham

11:00 Matins - Cindy Brookes
(St Mary's Church, Saxlingham Nethergate)

Shotesham

09:30 My Church - John Torbitt
(Shotesham All Saints)

 

Sun 20th Aug 2017

10th After Trinity, Green

Readings:

Genesis 45 1 - 15
Matthew 15 21 - 28

Newton Flotman

11:00 All Age Service - William Ball
(Newton St Mary)

Tasburgh

11:00 All Age Service with Newton Flotman - William Ball
(Newton St Mary)

Tharston

08:00 Holy Communion (1662) - Dawn Davidson
(St Mary's Tharston)

Saxlingham

09:30 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(St Mary's Church, Saxlingham Nethergate)

Shotesham

11:00 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Shotesham All Saints)

 

Sun 27th Aug 2017

11th After Trinity, Green

Readings:

Exodus 1 v8 - 2 v 10
Matthew 16 13 - 20

Newton Flotman

11:00 Family Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Newton St Mary)

Swainsthorpe

09:30 Swainsthorpe Special Service - Lesley Cox
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)

Tasburgh

09:30 Morning Worship with baptism - Dawn Davidson
(Tasburgh St Mary)

Saxlingham

08:00 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(St Mary's Church, Saxlingham Nethergate)

Shotesham

09:30 BCP Matins - David Lancaster
(Shotesham St Mary)

 

E-mail Updates

Always be the first to know. Tailor your e-mail update to suit your preferences. You can set it to check for updates to the site at a frequency that suits you. You will only be mailed when there is new content.

 

Your email address will be stored securely and not used for any other purpose.

Get in touch

Comments? Good or bad experiences of the site?
Phone: 01508 470762
Email:

Online contact form »