Sunday Service Pattern

April 2019 28th Apr (Easter 2)
Newton Flotman  11:00 Morning Worship - Lesley Cox
(St, Mary's Church Newton Flotman)
Swainsthorpe  09:30 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)
Tasburgh  09:30 Holy Communion - Austin Uzoigwe
(St Mary’s Tasburgh)
Saxlingham  08:00 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(St Mary's Church, Saxlingham Nethergate)


11:00 St George’s Day Service - Dawn Davidson
(St Mary's Church, Saxlingham Nethergate)
Shotesham  09:30 Morning Prayer - David Lancaster
(Shotesham All Saints)
Readings Acts 5:27-32 John 20:19-end
May 2019 5th May (Easter 3) 12th May (Easter 4) 19th May (Easter 5) 26th May (Easter 6)
Newton Flotman  08:00 Holy Communion - Austin Uzoigwe
(St, Mary's Church Newton Flotman)


16:00 Cafe Church - Lesley Cox
(Newton Flotman Primary School)
 11:00 Family Communion - Austin Uzoigwe
(St Mary’s Newton Flotman)


19:00 Benefice Praise Service - Dawn & Andy
(Newton Flotman Church Room)
 11:00 All Age Worship - Kirsten Remer/William Ball
(St Mary’s Newton Flotman)
 11:00 Morning Worship - Lesley Cox
(St Mary’s Newton Flotman)
Swainsthorpe  09:30 Swainsthorpe Special Service - Philip Simmons
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)
 09:30 Swainsthorpe Special - David Lancaster
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)
 09:30 Holy Communion - Austin Uzoigwe
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)
 09:30 Swainsthorpe Special - Lesley Cox
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)
Tasburgh  09:30 Matins - David Lancaster
(St Mary’s Tasburgh)


11:00 St Mary's Freedom Cafe - doors open 10:30am for refreshments - Team
(Preston Primary School)
 09:30 Holy Communion - Austin Uzoigwe
(St Mary's Tasburgh)
 09:30 Morning Worship - Philip Simmons tbc
(St Mary's Tasburgh)
 09:30 Holy Communion - Austin Uzoigwe
(St Mary's Tasburgh)
Tharston  11:00 Matins - David Lancaster
(Tharston St Mary)
     
Saxlingham  09:30 Holy Communion - Austin Uzoigwe
(St Mary's Church, Saxlingham Nethergate)
 11:00 Matins - David Lancaster
(Saxlingham St Mary)
 09:30 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Saxlingham St Mary)
 08:00 BCP Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Saxlingham St Mary)


11:00 Contemplative Worship - Dawn Davidson
(Saxlingham St Mary)
Shotesham  11:00 Holy Communion - Austin Uzoigwe
(Shotesham St Mary)
 09:30 My Church - Dawn Davidson
(Shotesham St Mary's)
 11:00 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Shotesham All Saints)
 09:30 Morning Worship - Dawn Davidson
(Shotesham All Saints)
Readings Acts 9:1-20 John 21:1-19 Acts 9:36 - end John 10:22-30 Acts 11:1-18 John 13:31-35 Acts 16:9-15 John 14:23-29
June 2019 2nd Jun (Easter 7) 9th Jun (Pentecost) 16th Jun (Trinity) 23rd Jun (1st After Trinity) 30th Jun
Newton Flotman  08:00 BCP Holy Communion - Austin Uzoigwe
(Newton St Mary)


16:00 Cafe Church with student visit - Lesley Cox
(Newton Flotman Primary School)
 11:00 Family Communion with Baptism - Dawn Davidson
(Newton St Mary)


19:00 Benefice Praise Service - Dawn & Andy
(Newton Church Room)
 11:00 All Age Worship - Austin Uzoigwe
(Newton St Mary)
 11:00 Morning Worship with re-dedication of war memorial - Kirsten Remer & Clifford Self
(Newton St Mary)
 
Swainsthorpe  09:30 Swainsthorpe Special - David Lancaster
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)
 09:30 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)
 09:30 Swainsthorpe Special - Philip Simmons
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)
 09:30 Swainsthorpe Special - Lesley Cox
(Swainsthorpe St Peter)
 
Tasburgh  09:30 Matins - Austin Uzoigwe
(Tasburgh St Mary)


11:00 Freedom Cafe - doors open 10:30am for refreshments - Austin and Freedom Team
(Preston Primary School)
 09:30 Holy Communion - Austin Uzoigwe
(Tasburgh St Mary)
 09:30 Morning Worship - Austin Uzoigwe
(Tasburgh St Mary)
 09:30 Holy Communion - Austin Uzoigwe
(Tasburgh St Mary)
 
Tharston  11:00 Matins - David Lancaster
(St Mary's Tharston)
       
Saxlingham  09:30 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Saxlingham St Mary)
 11:00 Matins - David Lancaster
(Saxlingham St Mary)
 09:30 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Saxlingham St Mary)
 08:00 BCP Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Saxlingham St Mary)


11:00 Contemplative Worship - Dawn Davidson
(Saxlingham St Mary)
 
Shotesham  11:00 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Shotesham St Mary)
 09:30 My Church - John Torbitt
(Shotesham St Mary)
 11:00 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Shotesham All Saints)
 09:30 Holy Communion - Dawn Davidson
(Shotesham All Saints)
 10:00 BENEFICE SERVICE with David Balfour of MAF - Dawn Davidson
(Shotesham All Saints)
Readings Acts 16:16-34 John 17:20-end Acts 2:1-21 John 14:8-17 Romans 5:1-5 John 16:12-15 Galatians 3:23-end Luke 8:26-39  

Email Updates

Always be the first to know. Tailor your email update to suit your preferences. You can set it to check for updates to the site at a frequency that suits you. You will only be mailed when there is new content.

Sign up / Sign in »

Get in touch

Comments? Good or bad experiences of the site?
Phone: 01508 498924
Email:

Online contact form »